Past Commissioners

Unknown Dates

Thomas J. Larison
Mortimer D. Hint
Edward Yeager
James W. Farrier
David Hanhwan
Vernon B. Matthews
Irving Church
Massrs
H.U. Thomas
H.B. Pederson
William M. Anderson
Duncan
C. L. Lindstrom
Thorvold Thorgeson
S. H. Burrows
William G. Riggin
Thos. Cascaden
David Denoyer
Michael Maddock
A. J. Kirkeide
S. B. Spencer
J. M. Hofstrand
J. N. Burke
M. K. Mehus
M. A. Wisness
James Kane
L. M. A. Foss
Peter Stadum
Aug Bolinski
S. J. Mears
Gunder Legreid
C. L. Peterson
W. H. Brown
Gunder Legreid
C. L. Peterson
S. J. Mears
L. M. A. Foss
S. S. Kinnikaberg
R. S. Montague
M. K. Nybo
Carl H. Gornason
S. S. Kinnikaberg
R. S. Montague
M. K. Nybo
C. L. Peterson
Carl H. Goranson
S. S. Kinnikaberg
R. S. Montague
M. K. Nybo
David Brown
Even Lamen
R. S. Montague
George Forner
David Brown
Carl H. Goranson
Even Lamen
R. S. Montague
George Forner
Hunter
Carl H. Goranson
Gust Tweten
I. O. Iverson
Even Lamen
George Forner
John J. Kirkeide
Even Lamen
I. O. Iverson
Gust Tweten
George Forner
John J. Kirkeide
Even Lamen
I. O. Iverson
Gust Tweten
I. O. Iverson
Gust Tweten
K. B. Sandven
John J. Kirkeide
A. C. Sundet
C. D. Graves
Nels Baustad
C. D. Graves
Nels Baustad
K. B. Sandven
John J. Kirkeide
Nels N. Oksendahl
C. D. Graves
Nels Baustad
K. B. Sandven
John J. Kirkeide
Nels N. Oksendahl
C. D. Graves
Nels Baustad
K. B. Sandven
Nels N. Oksendahl
P. E. Pederson
Nels Baustad
K. B. Sandven
Nels N. Oksendahl
P. E. Pederson
C. H. Gorenson
George A. Jacobson
Leslie C. Hofstrand
Leo Nelson
Nels Baustad
Nels N. Oksendahl
George A. Jacobson
Leslie C. Hofstrand
Leo Nelson
Nels Baustad
Nels N. Oksendahl
George A. Jacobson
Leslie C. Hofstrand
Nels Baustad
Murphy Christensen
A. C. Berg
Alfin Kinden
Elmer Tufte
Murphy Christensen
A. C. Berg
Geroge A. Jacobson
John Peterson
Murphy Christensen
A. C Berg
Alfin Kinden
Elmer Tufte
John Peterson
Murphy Christensen
A. C. Berg
Robert Wood
Ernest Toso
John Peterson
Murphy Christensen
A. C. Berg
Robert Wood
Ernest Toso

1956

John Peterson
Murphy Christensen
A.C. Berg
Ernest Toso
Olgar Hanson

1957

John A. Stenberg - appointed

1958

John A. Stenberg

Jorgen Jorgenson

A.C  Berg
Ernest Toso

Olgar Hanson

1960

John A. Stenberg
Jorgen Jorgenson
A. C. Berg
Ernest Toso
Archie Borstad

1962

Jorgen Jorgenson

A. C. Berg

Ernest Toso

Archie Borstad

Leo Johnston

1964

Jorgen Jorgenson
A. C. Berg
Ernest Toso
Leo Johnston
Carroll Anderson

1966

Jorgen Jorgenson
A. C. Berg
Ernest Toso
Leo Johnston
Carroll Anderson

1968

Jorgen Jorgenson
A. C. Berg
Ernest Toso
Leo Johnston
Carroll Anderson

1970

Arnold Greene
Harold Michels
Jorgen Jorgenson
Ernest Toso
Carroll Anderson

1972

Arnold Greene
Harold Michels
Claire Paulson
Carroll Anderson
Ernest Toso

1974

Arnold Greene
Harold Michels
Claire Paulson
Carroll Anderson
Ernest Toso

1976

Harold Michels
Claire Paulsen
Carroll Anderson
Waldo Tollefson
Phil Eberle

1978

Claire Paulsen
Gordon Twedt
Phil Eberle
Waldo Tollefson
Carroll Anderson

1980

Bennie Thompson
Benno Lauinger
Claire Paulsen
Gordon Twedt
Carroll Anderson

1982

Leo Kraft
Tilford Fossen
Claire Paulson
Benno Lauinger
Bennie Thompson

1984

Leo Kraft
Tilford Fossen
Claire Paulson
Benno Lauinger
Bennie Thompson

1986

David Nelson
Tilford Fossen
Leo Kraft
Benno Lauinger
Bennie Thompson

1987

Erling Karlsbraaten - appointed

1988

Erling Karlsbraaten
Roland Lysne
Priscilla Cavanaugh
Leo Kraft
David Nelson

1990

Curtis Hvinden
Barry Cox
Oscar Erie
Priscilla Cavanaugh
Erling Karlsbraaten

1992

Harold Michels
Erling Karlsbraaten
Curtis Hvinden
Barry Cox
Oscar Erie

1994

Harold Michels
Erling Karlsbraaten
Curtis Hvinden
Barry Cox
Oscar Erie

1996

John Grann
Erling Karlsbraaten
Curtis Hvinden
Barry Cox
Oscar Erie

1998

John Grann
Erling Karlsbraaten
Curtis Hvinden
Barry Cox
Edward Ripplinger

2000

John Grann
Erling Karlsbraaten
Curtis Hvinden
Barry Cox
Edward Ripplinger

2002

Dwain Brown
Barry Cox
Curtis Hvinden
Erling Karlsbraaten

2004

Dwain Brown
Barry Cox
Curtis Hvinden
Erling Karlsbraaten

2006

Dwain Brown
Barry Cox
Curtis Hvinden
Erling Karlsbraaten

2008

David Davidson
Lowell Haagenson
Curtis Hvinden
Jason Lee
Michael Steffan

2010

David Davidson
Lowell Haagenson
Curtis Hvinden
Jason Lee
Michael Steffan